|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Feb 12, 2015 22:04:02 GMT 10
This is where the stats and figures from the 2014-15 Season are placed. This will be updated weekly with the latest results from the live Football Manager save.
Update Schedule:
Weekly: Premier, First and Second Divisions. Bi-Weekly: Conference National and Conference North/South Monthly: Regional Premiers and Regional First Divisions As It Happens: All Cups
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Feb 12, 2015 22:24:58 GMT 10
Megaupdate - 8th Feb 2015In this megaupdate, the tables from Premier Division all the way down the leagues to the Regional First Divisions will be shown as of Feb 8th 2015. No fixtures or results are to be announced, as this is technically a retcon from the old ESMS league. The FA Cup will be shown with full rounds, the League Cup is to be shown from the First Round, the FA Trophy is to be shown from the Quarter Final and the FA Vase to be shown from the Semi Final.
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Mar 8, 2015 4:56:03 GMT 10
Megaupdate - 8th Mar 2015
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Mar 22, 2015 16:22:10 GMT 10
Bi-Weekly Update - 22 March 2015
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Apr 14, 2015 22:50:44 GMT 10
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on May 6, 2015 16:10:51 GMT 10
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on May 6, 2015 16:26:36 GMT 10
FA Cup Final Special 150,000 people came for the Vyktoryan FA Cup Final here in Jamestown. The King himself was in attendance and was believed to be rooting for AFC Harrisville, adding further fuel to the fire of the Stamford independence movement. Almost as soon as the match began, 2 minutes in fact, the crowd went wild as Howard Harvey scored for AFC Harrisville. 15 minutes in, Mark Morgan of AFC Harrisville recieved a yellow card and just a few minutes later, the 21st minute to be exact, Sean Wallace of AFC Stamford was sent off to a booing crowd for an ugly foul. Nevertheless, AFC Stamford levelled the game in the 25th minute due to a strike from George Johnson. All remained calm for the rest of the first half and when play resumed, Ricky Edwards was booked almost straight away, and then in minute 52, AFC Harrisville scored through Phillip Brown, which led AFC Harrisville to begin defending their lead, and defend they did, even in the face of Mark Morgan's second yellow card in minute 81. Eventually, AFC Harrisville celebrated after the final whistle, winning 2-1. Match Stats: gyazo.com/39471812b71d4bee52ce7cfc9f49bb85Player Ratings: gyazo.com/dba97c378f700ff96c790b302fcfab7a
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on May 9, 2015 4:50:35 GMT 10
SEASON END MEGAUPDATE - 9th May 2015 Premier Division: gyazo.com/f3dd2d0336df4722b76985eb1a6c6a2eChampions: Hyde FC Relegated: Jamestown United, AFC Stamford Ignore the ECC and EC spots, they're a holdover from FM.First Division: gyazo.com/3c2d54bbaa49740e1a3048e37d56642bChampions: Ryansford Athletic Promoted: Tylerdale Victory Relegated: Austin Wanderers, Salmond FC Second Division: gyazo.com/63df29b83b940e177ab647935d728befChampions: Polkington Albion Promoted: IFC Victorville Relegated: Ponsford Rovers, FC Edwardston Conference National: gyazo.com/c84e2ad9965eda958d043c462243e256Champions: Alansville Rovers Promoted: Merton Athletic Relegated: Marsden Lions, AFC Greystone Conference North: gyazo.com/778d74f73b6fdb5e93bdb4508bf71189Conference South: gyazo.com/ffa75833c5110481ccde20980ecd7ddbChampions: Nathanston Wanderers (North), Terrence United (South) Relegated: Leopold FC (North), Iainstown Castle (South) Northern Premier League: gyazo.com/49b6c91e62d2b2b93a7f9aaee36fc4c0Southern Premier League: gyazo.com/170888c36b22245d1284cbb95a6480d8Champions: Dudley Athletic (North), Winton Athletic (South) Relegated: Reading Town (North), AFC Buller (North), New Ford Rovers (South), Geraldton Wanderers (South) Northern First Division East: gyazo.com/49b6c91e62d2b2b93a7f9aaee36fc4c0Northern First Division West: gyazo.com/d75fa0c3296bf2f14cc9dc5ed07afe29Southern First Division East: gyazo.com/5301a7c1be63711132b12f90085a713eSouthern First Division West: gyazo.com/ad24aaa20da18369f04c79437a859383Champions: Vyktory Dragons FC (NE), The Dales FC (NW), Laser Knights (SE), Street Ballerz (SW) Bottom: Lovely FC (NE), Bloody Hell FC (NW), FC Pyudeepie (SE), Adrenaline Rush (SW) FA Cup Bracket (From Second Round): gyazo.com/9f767f5e1d88ef4bc9d1972c9334779aChampions: AFC Harrisville League Cup Bracket (From First Round): gyazo.com/fa1cc1a921db8298b0da6c68255e3a29Champions: Georgetown Rovers FA Trophy Bracket (From First Round): gyazo.com/9a76e84e46609764aa63478d8a0bd5bdChampions: Jordan Athletic FA Vase Bracket (From First Round): gyazo.com/70793ce60876f6d6c480964f34817fedChampions: Vyktory Dragons FC Vyktoryan Team Reputations - Page 1: gyazo.com/f04fc8f5d5e126f2212a1e5ba51483f0Vyktoryan Team Reputations - Page 2: gyazo.com/626dae225176e4207f120cc559d34e4cVyktoryan Team Reputations - Page 3: gyazo.com/5c4065a4f806ce113ff49450b2fc5499Season 2015/16 starts in July, so we'll see you there!
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Jun 3, 2015 2:16:43 GMT 10
The Centralyan Football Association has finished their season for the year. The results are as follows.
Results
MATCHDAY 1 Bath United 5-0 Laverton Rovers SC Bath 7-0 Quincy FC Morris Albion 2-0 Hugh Thistle David Wanderers 0-0 Landon Kickers
MATCHDAY 2 Quincy FC 0-4 Bath United Hugh Thistle 1-0 Laverton Rovers Landon Kickers 1-1 SC Bath David Wanderers 1-1 Morris Albion
MATCHDAY 3 Bath United 3-0 Hugh Thistle Quincy FC 1-1 Landon Kickers Laverton Rovers 0-4 David Wanderers SC Bath 2-0 Morris Albion
MATCHDAY 4 Landon Kickers 1-6 Bath United David Wanderers 2-0 Hugh Thistle Morris Albion 4-0 Quincy FC SC Bath 9-0 Laverton Rovers
MATCHDAY 5 Bath United 4-0 David Wanderers Landon Kickers 0-1 Morris Albion Hugh Thistle 1-5 SC Bath Quincy FC 2-0 Laverton Rovers
MATCHDAY 6 Morris Albion 1-2 Bath United SC Bath 2-0 David Wanderers Laverton Rovers 0-1 Landon Kickers Quincy FC 1-1 Hugh Thistle
MATCHDAY 7 Bath United 1-1 SC Bath Morris Albion 1-0 Laverton Rovers David Wanderers 0-1 Quincy FC Landon Kickers 1-0 Hugh Thistle
MATCHDAY 8 Laverton Rovers 0-2 Bath United Quincy FC 1-7 SC Bath Hugh Thistle 0-1 Morris Albion Landon Kickers 4-3 David Wanderers
MATCHDAY 9 Bath United 4-1 Quincy FC Laverton Rovers 0-2 Hugh Thistle SC Bath 6-1 Landon Kickers Morris Albion 1-1 David Wanderers
MATCHDAY 10 Hugh Thistle 4-3 Bath United Landon Kickers 2-2 Quincy FC David Wanderers 4-0 Laverton Rovers Morris Albion 2-3 SC Bath
MATCHDAY 11 Bath United 1-1 Landon Kickers Hugh Thistle 3-0 David Wanderers Quincy FC 0-2 Morris Albion Laverton Rovers 0-3 SC Bath
MATCHDAY 12 David Wanderers 1-2 Bath United Morris Albion 1-0 Landon Kickers SC Bath 0-0 Hugh Thistle Laverton Rovers 0-1 Quincy FC
MATCHDAY 13 Bath United 2-1 Morris Albion David Wanderers 1-3 SC Bath Landon Kickers 2-0 Laverton Rovers Hugh Thistle 2-0 Quincy FC
MATCHDAY 14 SC Bath 1-1 Bath United Laverton Rovers 0-2 Morris Albion Quincy FC 2-1 David Wanderers Hugh Thistle 0-1 Landon Kickers
MATCHDAY 15 Bath United 4-0 Laverton Rovers SC Bath 6-1 Quincy FC Morris Albion 1-0 Hugh Thistle David Wanderers 1-2 Landon Kickers
MATCHDAY 16 Quincy FC 0-8 Bath United Hugh Thistle 3-1 Laverton Rovers Landon Kickers 1-0 SC Bath David Wanderers 1-3 Morris Albion
MATCHDAY 17 Bath United 3-0 Hugh Thistle Quincy FC 0-1 Landon Kickers Laverton Rovers 0-2 David Wanderers SC Bath 1-0 Morris Albion
MATCHDAY 18 Landon Kickers 3-1 Bath United David Wanderers 2-0 Hugh Thistle Morris Albion 1-0 Quincy FC SC Bath 6-0 Laverton Rovers
MATCHDAY 19 Bath United 4-1 David Wanderers Landon Kickers 0-1 Morris Albion Hugh Thistle 1-1 SC Bath Quincy FC 2-0 Laverton Rovers
MATCHDAY 20 Morris Albion 0-2 Bath United SC Bath 4-2 David Wanderers Laverton Rovers 1-3 Landon Kickers Quincy FC 1-1 Hugh Thistle
MATCHDAY 21 Bath United 2-1 SC Bath Morris Albion 2-0 Laverton Rovers David Wanderers 4-1 Quincy FC Landon Kickers 0-0 Hugh Thistle
MATCHDAY 22 Laverton Rovers 0-2 Bath United Quincy FC 1-1 SC Bath Hugh Thistle 0-2 Morris Albion Landon Kickers 1-5 David Wanderers
MATCHDAY 23 Bath United 3-1 Quincy FC Laverton Rovers 0-1 Hugh Thistle SC Bath 2-1 Landon Kickers Morris Albion 2-0 David Wanderers
MATCHDAY 24 Hugh Thistle 1-7 Bath United Landon Kickers 1-1 Quincy FC David Wanderers 3-0 Laverton Rovers Morris Albion 1-1 SC Bath
MATCHDAY 25 Bath United 1-0 Landon Kickers Hugh Thistle 0-3 David Wanderers Quincy FC 0-1 Morris Albion Laverton Rovers 0-8 SC Bath
MATCHDAY 26 David Wanderers 3-0 Bath United Morris Albion 1-1 Landon Kickers SC Bath 1-2 Hugh Thistle Laverton Rovers 1-1 Quincy FC
MATCHDAY 27 Bath United 3-0 Morris Albion David Wanderers 3-7 SC Bath Landon Kickers 1-0 Laverton Rovers Hugh Thistle 1-2 Quincy FC
MATCHDAY 28 SC Bath 1-5 Bath United Laverton Rovers 0-5 Morris Albion Quincy FC 2-1 David Wanderers Hugh Thistle 0-2 Landon Kickers
Centralyan Football League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts 1 Bath United 28 22 3 3 85 23 +62 69 2 SC Bath 28 17 7 4 90 29 +61 58 3 Morris Albion 28 17 4 7 40 20 +20 55 4 Landon Kickers 28 12 8 8 33 36 -3 44 5 David Wanderers 28 10 3 15 49 49 +0 33 6 Hugh Thistle 28 8 5 15 24 45 -21 29 7 Quincy FC 28 7 7 14 25 65 -40 28 8 Laverton Rovers 28 0 1 27 3 82 -79 1
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Jun 3, 2015 3:40:23 GMT 10
Centralyan Cup Results
First Round Laverton Rovers 0-0 Quincy FC (0-0 agg) Quincy FC 2-0 Laverton Rovers (2-0 agg)
Morris Albion 2-2 SC Bath (2-2 agg) SC Bath 1-2 Morris Albion (3-4 agg)
Hugh Thistle 0-3 Bath United (0-3 agg) Bath United 5-0 Hugh Thistle (8-0 agg)
Landomn Kickers 4-3 David Wanderers (4-3 agg) David Wanderers 2-1 Landomn Kickers (5-5 agg) (David Wanderers wins on away goals rule)
Semi Final David Wanderers 1-1 Morris Albion (1-1 agg) Morris Albion 1-1 David Wanderers (1-1 AET, 2-2 agg, 0-3 PKs)
Quincy FC 0-3 Bath United (0-3 agg) Bath United 5-0 Quincy FC (8-0 agg)
Final David Wanderers 1-1 Bath United (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 2-3 PKs)
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Jun 16, 2015 14:01:39 GMT 10
The Vyktoryan Women's Premier League has just announced their final table.
Vyktoryan Women's Premeir League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Lionsgate City Women 28 23 3 2 59 20 +39 72 2 Plainstown City Women 28 17 7 4 60 29 +31 58 3 Hyde FC Women 28 16 7 5 48 31 +17 55 4 Rogerton Heart Women 28 11 5 12 50 46 +4 38 5 AFC Harrsiville Women 28 10 7 11 43 40 +3 37 6 Georgetown Rovers Women 28 8 4 16 42 57 −15 28 7 Jamestown United Women 28 7 2 19 28 56 −28 23 8 AFC Stamford Women 28 2 1 25 14 65 −51 7
Lionsgate City Women and Plainstown City Women have qualified for the Women's Club World Cup.
|
|
|
Post by James-Robert Knight on Dec 23, 2015 22:31:01 GMT 10
Due to a major clerical error, the results for the VFA Northern First Division East were erroneously reported as being the exact same as the Northern Premier League's. The correct link for the Northern First Division East is in fact gyazo.com/d99cfe6b6b9c9a01e436bc11e86e11b8. The clerical error only affected the presentation of the results, it did not affect the promotions, relegations, championships or other such things.
|
|